0 Cart
0 Add all flipped products to cart Flipped

Privacy Policy

Introduction: This policy outlines our commitment to safeguarding the personal information of our online store, www.themodhouse.com.my users, which also compliance with the Personal Data Protection Act (PDPA).

Information Collection: We collect personal information such as names, addresses, email addresses, and payment details when you make purchases or sign up for our newsletter. Technical information like IP addresses and browser types may also be collected through cookies.

Use of Information: Collected data is used for order processing, customer service, improving our website, and, if consented, for marketing purposes.

Data Sharing: Personal information is shared with third-party service providers for order fulfillment, payment processing, and marketing assistance. We ensure these parties adhere to strict data protection standards.

Data Security: We implement robust security measures to protect your data from unauthorized access, alteration, or destruction.

User Rights: You have the right to access, correct, or request deletion of your personal data.

Cookies and Tracking Technologies: Our website uses cookies to enhance user experience, gather usage analytics, and for targeted advertising.

Policy Updates: This policy may be updated periodically to reflect changes in our practices or legal requirements.

Contact Information: For any privacy-related questions or requests, please contact us at themodhouseforyou@gmail.com.

Favourites
Your favourites are empty